Huner Group presents its new project - the "SumPark" residential complex in Sumqayit city! Situated in the 10th microdistrict, which is considered one of the cleanest areas environmentally and far from the industrial zone of Sumqayit city, the "SumPark" residential complex comprises two 9-story buildings.
The courtyard area of the complex, surrounded by greenery, is entirely closed off to vehicle access. This area includes an inner park, children's playgrounds, walking paths, and cycling lanes designed for residents' comfortable relaxation. Underground level of the buildings will be used for car parking.
With comprehensive infrastructure, the "SumPark" residential complex's location away from major roads will keep residents away from the noise of traffic. Notably, around the complex, you'll find two middle schools, a children's garden, wide park areas adorned with greenery, including the Sumqayit Seaside Boulevard and Novkhani Beach, all contributing to the comfort you're seeking. It's worth mentioning that the complex is situated near the Sumqayit Railway Station, which ensures easy access for Sumqayit residents to Baku and other surrounding regions, at a distance of approximately 700 meters.