Huner Group, whose goal is to meet customer needs at the highest level, in the construction sector of Azerbaijan presents projects that are unique. The fast-paced “Huner Towers” is an important part of our project. Located 25 meters above sea level, the “Hünər Qüllələri” are designed in accordance with the basic plan of the Baku White City. The main office of the Huner Group, which differs from Azerbaijani standards, is itself an architectural example. Designed by Lala Akkiraz Interiors, the office, in terms of interior design, offers a concept that is not inferior to the world-famous offices from Google, Facebook and Apple. Along with this, “Park Tower” and “Altem Tower” in Baku White City, which are in the process of completion, are among the selected projects of the Huner Group. The buildings are located in the Park area, framing Boulevard Avenue, and opposite Nizami Park, considered to be one of the largest parks. The location at 25 meters above sea level provides an opportunity to admire a stunning view of the Nizami Park, the coastal region and the bay of Baku.
“Huner Towers” is located in Park region of White City, which involves 20-storey buildings, surrounding Baku White City’s east to the west and Central Boulevard street. This region is located away from the density and noise of city and 25 meters above sea level, which provides an obstructed view to the Flag Square, the Coastal are and Baku Bay. Convenient location allows residents to access 4 main avenues, Nobel, Babek, Neftchilar and Heydar Aliyev avenues, providing comfortable access to any part of the city. Also, the fact that there are Khatai subway station and its continuation, which will soon constructed with conventional name Y14, is another advantage.