Successful in various fields and performing the original concept, Huner Group together with a professional team are working on new projects. Huner Group, whose goal is to meet customer needs at the highest level, in the construction sector of Azerbaijan presents projects that are unique. The fast-paced “Huner Towers” is an important part of our project. Located 25 meters above sea level, the "Huner Towers" are designed in accordance with the basic plan of the Baku White City.
The main office of the Huner Group, which differs from Azerbaijani standards, is itself an architectural example. Designed by Lala Akkiraz Interiors, the office, in terms of interior design, offers a concept that is not inferior to the world-famous offices from Google, Facebook and Apple. Each corner of the office, with a total area of 3000 m2, is designed in a unique style using natural plants and bright colors.
Along with this, "Park Tower" and "Altem Tower" in Baku White City, which are in the process of completion, are among the selected projects of the Huner Group. The buildings are located in the Park area, covering Boulevard Avenue, and opposite Nizami Park which is considered to be one of the largest parks. The area consisting of 20-storey buildings occupies a hill located 4 km from the historical center. The location at 25 meters above sea level provides an opportunity to admire a stunning view of Nizami Park, the coastal region and the bay of Baku.
Huner Group has begun construction of another project, "Huner Park" housing estate. "Huner Park" is an elegant 7-storey French-style building located in Baku White City, in Babek district, connecting Babek and Nobel Avenues. This area is surrounded by French-style mid-rise buildings and is ideal for living in low-density areas.